Fylde Pool Leagues
Fylde Pool Leagues - Logo

Honours and Timeline

Division 1

St Kentigerns

Champions 2012/13

The Albion

Runners Up 2012/2013

Qs Club K

Champions 2013/14, 2014, 2014/15, 2015, 2016

The Burlington A

Runners Up 2013/14

The Burlington X

Runners Up 2014

Qs Club

Runners Up 2014, 2015

Highfield

Runners Up 2016

July 2017

  • Division 1 Winners:  Swift Hound Smashers
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  Q's Club
  • Division 2 Winners:  Newton Arms
  • Division 2 Runners Up:  Talbot Club
  • Team Knockout Winners:  Carleton Globetrotters
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  Newton Arms
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Brett Noble (Frenchmans Cove)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Ant Mason (Lane Ends)
  • Top16 Masters Winner:  Jed Brannan (Q's Club)
  • Top16 Masters Runner Up:  Jordan McElroy (Raikes Hall)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Kieran Cassley (New Road Inn)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Bob How (Carleton Globetrotters)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  Jordan McElroy/ Ben Robinson (Raikes Hall)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Kev Royle/ Steven Irani (Swift Hound Smashers)
  • Plate Knockout Winner:  Jarrod Lythgoe (Carleton Globetrotters)
  • Plate Knockout Runner Up:  James Hardy (Raikes Hall)


December 2016

  • Division 1 Winners:  The Raikes Hall
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  Q's Club
  • Division 2 Winners:  Q's C
  • Division 2 Runners Up:  Highlands
  • Team Knockout Winners:  Q's Club
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  Q's A
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Kev Royle (Swift Hound)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Arron Whitewood (Travellers Rest)
  • Top16 Masters Winner:  Danny Thomson (Q's Club)
  • Top16 Masters Runner Up: Jed Brannan (Q's Club)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Matty Amir (Q’s Club)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  Derek Patterson/ Danny Thomson (Q's Club)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Lee Anderson/ Will Sim (Q's Club)
  • Plate Knockout Winner:  Matt Hindle (Swift Hound)
  • Plate Knockout Runner Up:  Steven Irani (Swift Hound)
  • Captain's Cup Winner:  Dave McDonald (The Raikes Hall)

July 2016

  • Division 1 Winners:  Q’s Club K
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  Highfield
  • Division 2 Winners:  Frenchmans Cove
  • Division 2 Runners Up:  Talbot Social
  • Team Knockout Winners:  Q’s Club K
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  The Raikes Hall
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Lee Anderson (Q’s Club)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Stuart Kane (Frenchmans Cove)
  • Top16 Masters Winner:  Lee Anderson (Q’s Club)
  • Top16 Masters Runner Up:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club K)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Lee Anderson (Q’s Club)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Josh Guy (Q’s Club K)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  Chris Lees/ Ethan Lees (The Raikes Hall)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Ben Robinson/ Jordan McElroy (The Raikes Hall)
  • Plate Knockout Winner:  Mark Robinson (Q's A)
  • Plate Knockout Runner Up:  Ian Sheldon (Q’s A)
  • Captain's Cup Winner:  Lee Anderson (Q’s Club)

October 2015

  • Division 1 Winners:  Q’s Club K
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  Q’s Club
  • Division 2 Winners:  Uncle Toms Cabin B
  • Division 2 Runners Up:  The Boars Head
  • Team Knockout Winners:  Q’s Club K
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  Uncle Toms Cabin B
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club K)
  • Division 1 Merit Runner Up:  Matt Hindle (The Highfield)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Derek Patterson (Uncle Toms Cabin B)
  • Division 2 Merit Runner Up:  Phil Royle (The Boars Head)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Lee Anderson (Q’s Club)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Dave Chalmers (Q’s Club K)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  Lee Duffy/ Chris Gray (Q’s Club)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Chris Lees/ Ethan Lees (The Raikes Hall)
  • Plate Knockout Winner:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club K)
  • Plate Knockout Runner Up:  Darren Cronin (Q’s Club C)
  • Captain's Cup Winner:  Rick Thompson (Q’s Club K)

March 2015

  • Division 1 Winners:  Q’s Club K
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  Q’s Club
  • Division 2 Winners:  The Dickens A
  • Division 2 Runners Up:  The Newton Arms
  • Team Knockout Winners:  Q’s Club
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  Q’s Club K
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Lee Anderson (Q’s Club)
  • Division 1 Merit Runner Up:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club K)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Stuart Kane (Frenchman's Cove)
  • Division 2 Merit Runner Up:  Adam Twigger (The Dickens A)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Lee Anderson (Q’s Club)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Jordan McElroy (St Kentigerns)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  Gareth Parkinson/ Macauley Murgatroyd (The Burlington X)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Lee Anderson/ Robby Bentham (Q’s Club)
  • Plate Knockout Winner:  Josh Guy (Q’s Club K)
  • Plate Knockout Runner Up:  Rob Clift (The Highfield)
  • Captain's Cup Winner:  Matt Hindle (The Highfield)

2014

  • Division 1 Winners:  Q’s Club K
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  The Burlington X
  • Division 2 Winners:  Q’s Club A
  • Division 2 Runners Up:  Q’s Club
  • Division 3 Winners:  The Dickens A
  • Division 3 Runners Up:  Frenchmans Cove
  • Team Knockout Winners:  The Burlington X
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  Q’s Club
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Jordan Johnson (Q’s Club K)
  • Division 1 Merit Runner Up:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club K)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Andy Wadham (Q’s Club A)
  • Division 2 Merit Runner Up:  Ryan Gilbert (The Albion M)
  • Division 3 Merit Winner:  Danny Chadwick (The Sun Inn)
  • Division 3 Merit Runner Up:  Adam Twigger (The Dickens)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Ben Robinson (Q’s Club A)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club K)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  Andy Wadham/ Dave Hardy (Q’s Club A)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Steve Holden/ Jordan McElroy (St Kentigerns)
  • Plate Knockout Winner:  Ryan Gilbert (The Albion M)
  • Plate Knockout Runner Up:  Roy Kerwin (Q’s Club K)
  • Captain's Cup Winner:  Matt Hindle (The Burlington A)

2013

  • Division 1 Winners:  Q’s Club K
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  The Burlington A
  • Division 2 Winners:  Q’s Club C
  • Division 2 Runner Up:  The Bull
  • Team Knockout Winners:  The Burlington X
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  The Highfield
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Lee Scott (The Highfield)
  • Division 1 Merit Runner Up:  Steve Holden (St Kentigerns)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Andy Staton (The Progress Club)
  • Division 2 Merit Runner Up:  Tony Hall (Q’s Club C)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Danny Thomson (Q’s Club K)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Steve Biss (The Albion)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  John Wood/ Rob Clift (The Burlington X/ A)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Steve Biss/ Paul Biss (The Albion)
  • Plate Knockout Winner:  Ben Robinson (Q’s Club A)
  • Plate Knockout Runner Up:  Ben Willacy (The Burlington A)

2012

  • Division 1 Winners:  St Kentigerns
  • Division 1 Runners Up:  The Albion
  • Division 2 Winner:  Q’s Club B
  • Division 2 Runners Up:  Fat Jacks
  • Team Knockout Winners:  Waterloo Social Club
  • Team Knockout Runners Up:  Q’s Club B
  • Division 1 Merit Winner:  Jordan McElroy (St Kentigerns)
  • Division 1 Merit Runner Up:  Ben Willacy (The Burlington A)
  • Division 2 Merit Winner:  Andy Magee (Q’s Club B)
  • Division 2 Merit Runner Up:  Alex Foster (Fat Jacks)
  • Singles Knockout Winner:  Russ McGrady (The Burlington X)
  • Singles Knockout Runner Up:  Rick Thompson (Q’s Club B)
  • Doubles Knockout Winners:  Steve Holden/ Jordan McElroy (St Kentigerns)
  • Doubles Knockout Runners Up:  Steve Biss/ Paul Biss (The Albion)

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Monday League

Our Sponsors...

Qs Snooker Hall
Qs